Expired contract
Internal Audit Services (AH-250) - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- Alliance Homes
- Supplier(s)
- FORVIS MAZARS LLP
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Internal audit services
- Published
- 30 May 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Provision of internal audit services for the period 1st July 2019 to 31st March 2022, with the possibility of one extension of 2 years. Further details are contained within the tender documents available through Alliance Homes e-tendering portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 May 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Alliance Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212200 · Internal audit services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Internal Audit Services (AH-250) - AWARD.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Alliance Homes.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 83£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
