GM 09/19-09-22 The Learning Academy Trust & Atlantic Centre of Excellence Grounds Maintenance Services
Details
- Buyer
- The Buying Club
- Topic
- Horticultural services
- Published
- 30 May 2019
- Submission
- 19 June 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender has been issued by The Schools Buying Hub South West as agent of TLAT/ACE ("the Trust"). You are invited by the Trust to tender for the provision of Grounds Maintenance services in accordance with this ITT. The Learning Academy Trust (TLAT) has 10 primary schools within its portfolio. The Trust has a total pupil population of approximately 2110. The Atlantic Centre of Excellence Multi Academy Trust (ACE) is an Academy Trust of 7 primary schools in Cornwall. We have a total pupil population of approximately 2220 and a range of rural and urban schools. The requirement has been spilt into Lots by geographical region.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 June 2019
About the buyer
The Buying Club is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77300000 · Horticultural services
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-buying-club.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-buying-club.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-buying-club.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-buying-club.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-buying-club.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-buying-club.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GM 09/19-09-22 The Learning Academy Trust & Atlantic Centre of Excellence Grounds Maintenance Services.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
8308 QS for consultant arborist
Related topics
Topics related to GM 09/19-09-22 The Learning Academy Trust & Atlantic Centre of Excellence Grounds Maintenance Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 4,582£49.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
