EBCQ 19-015 Quotation for the provision of Ilkeston Gateway Flood Risk Assessment and Mitigation Study
Details
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 28 May 2019
- Submission
- 17 June 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Erewash Borough Council is inviting quotations for the provision of Ilkeston Gateway Flood Risk Assessment and Mitigation Study. Full details can be found within the invitation to quote document. Deadline for return of completed quotations is 12pm on 1st July 2019. Keywords: Mitigation, Study, Flood Risk, Assesment
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 June 2019
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EBCQ 19-015 Quotation for the provision of Ilkeston Gateway Flood Risk Assessment and Mitigation Study.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to EBCQ 19-015 Quotation for the provision of Ilkeston Gateway Flood Risk Assessment and Mitigation Study, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,453£367.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
