Closed tender

East Wick & Sweetwater Phase 1 - WP700/005- Fire, Security, Door Entry, CCTV and Associated Works

Details

Value
GBP 375,500
Topic
Fire-alarm systems
Published
30 May 2019
Submission
7 June 2019

Tender description

Balfour Beatty is the Main Contractor on East Wick & Sweetwater Phase 1 scheme.The project comprises of a new residential development with around 300 units of mixed tenure types located in the Olympic Park in Stratford. Phase 1 of the project is between the Copper Box event venue and Here East which is the former broadcasting centre and offices for the London Olympics. Please note only Request for Quotation Letter was published for this Opportunity. For full Invitation to Tender for this Works Package please contact Kajal Patel directly at Kajal.Patel2@balfourbeatty.com. Please note unrelated emails will not be responded to. Please note we will only consider bids compliant with Balfour Beatty procedures and Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park standards. This includes but is not limited to being Constructionline Gold accredited (Level 3). For any information regarding the business please refer to the website www.balfourbeatty.com

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published30 May 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date7 June 2019

About the buyer

Balfour Beatty - East Wick and Sweetwater Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31625200 · Fire-alarm systems
  • 35100000 · Emergency and security equipment
  • 35125300 · Security cameras

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to East Wick & Sweetwater Phase 1 - WP700/005- Fire, Security, Door Entry, CCTV and Associated Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to East Wick & Sweetwater Phase 1 - WP700/005- Fire, Security, Door Entry, CCTV and Associated Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.