Awarded contract
Devolution of Hayle Library and Information Service
Details
- Buyer
- Cornwall Council
- Supplier(s)
- Hayle Town Council
- Value
- GBP 34,616
- Duration
- 25 years
- Published
- 31 May 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Devolution of Hayle Library and Information Service to Hayle Town Council, which are covered by a Service Contract and Service Specification. Payments are expected to be drawn down by the end of 2019/20 financial year - the payments are in support of the devolution process, and then the service contract continues for 25 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 May 2019
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2044
About the buyer
Cornwall Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cornwall Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
