Contract Award - Independent Board and Executive team Effectiveness Review 2019
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Touchwood Talent Ltd
- Value
- GBP 37,950
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Executive services
- Published
- 28 May 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
HS2 Ltd has appointed an Touchwood Talent Limited to carry out an independent review of the effectiveness of the HS2 Board (in accordance with the UK Corporate Governance Code, the previous external review having been carried out in mid-2016) and the effectiveness of the HS2 Executive Committee (so as to support a competency assessment to be made of HS2 Ltd by the Department for Transport prior to the Department giving authority for the HS2 project to proceed to construction). The contract duration is for one full cycle of Board and Executive Committee meetings.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 March 2019
- Completed: Award published28 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 June 2019
About the buyer
High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75111100 · Executive services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award - Independent Board and Executive team Effectiveness Review 2019, ranked by notice volume.
- 364£1.0bn
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
