Closed tender

CA6073 - Dudley College (Dudley Academies Trust) - School Uniform and PE Kit

Details

Topic
Special clothing and accessories
Published
28 May 2019
Submission
31 May 2019

Tender description

Invitation to tender for the supply and delivery of School Uniform and PE Kit for the Dudley Academies Trust Includes Lots: Lot 1: Lot 2: PE Kit Lot 2: Lot 1: School Uniform To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA6073. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA6073 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published28 May 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date31 May 2019

About the buyer

Dudley College of Technology is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18400000 · Special clothing and accessories

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA6073 - Dudley College (Dudley Academies Trust) - School Uniform and PE Kit.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA6073 - Dudley College (Dudley Academies Trust) - School Uniform and PE Kit, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn
  2. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dudley College of Technology.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.