ACE2 and associated works
Details
- Buyer
- Bank of England
- Value
- GBP 2,500,000
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 31 May 2019
- Submission
- 7 June 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The ACE2 project will undertake the refurbishment of nine open plan office zones within the Bank of England's Threadneedle Street office, there will also be other associated similar works to offices where staff will be entering into the Bank's agile working arrangements. Additional information: Please register interest before the deadline by emailing the contact email given in this notice, and registering on the Bank of England's procurement portal, www.bankofenglandtenders.co.uk The tender documents will be published on 10th June via the Bank of England's procurement portal. Please note it takes roughly two working days for registration to be confirmed.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 June 2019
About the buyer
Bank of England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ACE2 and associated works.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
- Open tender
Kitchen Supply and Installations
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bank of England.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
