Window Replacement in Courtyard Area at Perdiswell Primary School Worcester WR3 8QA
Details
- Value
- GBP 29,500
- Topic
- Glazing work
- Published
- 20 May 2019
- Submission
- 6 June 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Place Partnership Ltd. on behalf of Worcestershire County Council invite suitable, qualified and experienced Building Contractors to carry Window Replacement in the Courtyard Area at Perdiswell Primary School, Bilford Road, Worcester WR3 8Q It is on this basis that we invite suitable contractors to provide a full turn-key project compliant quotation, to deliver this project within set time scales. Works to commence on: Monday 22nd July 2019 - Works to be complete by Friday 30th August 2019 Before tendering, contractors must arrange to carry out a site inspection. To arrange access to carry out this inspection contact the School Office on 01905 453384 and to confirm appointment with Place Partnership Building Surveyor Steve Wharrad on 0771 0068908 or e-mail steve.wharrad@placepartnership.co.uk To register your interest or to download all tender documents please visit the Place Partnership's e-procurement portal at: https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/worcestershire All tender documents must be uploaded to the portal by the due date as late returns will not be accepted. Form of Contract: JCT Minor Works Building Contract 2016 Tenders and supporting documents shall be in English and any contract subsequently entered in to shall be subject to English Law. Please note that the Supplier is responsible for obtaining all information necessary for the preparation of the tender submission. All cost, expenses and liabilities incurred by the Supplier in connection with the preparation of their submission, the Form of Tender and Pricing Schedule shall be borne by the Supplier. Worcestershire County Council reserve the right not to award a contract in full or in part.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 June 2019
About the buyer
Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45441000 · Glazing work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Window Replacement in Courtyard Area at Perdiswell Primary School Worcester WR3 8QA.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
