Trees
Details
- Buyer
- Forestry England
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Topic
- Trees
- Published
- 23 May 2019
- Submission
- 27 June 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The FC will be letting a DPS contract for a retailer of Christmas trees and associated products The invitation to tender is for the sale of Christmas trees and associated products including wreaths, stands, Christmas tree decorations, mistletoe and holly in the Forestry England site at Haldon Forest Park during the sales season detailed in the invitation to tender documentation. The invitation to tender is for the sale of Christmas trees and associated products including wreaths, stands, Christmas tree decorations, mistletoe and holly in the Forestry England site at Cardinham Woods during the sales season detailed in the invitation to tender documentation. The invitation to tender is for the sale of Christmas trees and associated products including wreaths, stands, Christmas tree decorations, mistletoe and holly in the Forestry England site at Alice Holt during the sales season detailed in the invitation to tender documentation. The invitation to tender is for the sale of Christmas trees and associated products including wreaths, stands, Christmas tree decorations, mistletoe and holly in the Forestry England site at Wendover Woods during the sales season detailed in the invitation to tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 June 2019
About the buyer
Forestry England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03452000 · Trees
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-england.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Trees.
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Trees, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,917£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forestry England.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
