Supply and installation of Impact Attenuating Play Area Surface - Meadow Road Park
Details
- Buyer
- Kettering Borough Council
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Resurfacing works
- Published
- 24 May 2019
- Submission
- 31 May 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Quotations are invited from Kettering Borough Council for the supply and installation of Impact Attenuating Play Area Surface at Meadow Road Park, Kettering. Additional information: Please note the procurement timescales and deadlines that you will be expected to fully observe: 1. Invitation to Quotation published on Contracts Finder - 24th May 2019 2. Deadline for Quotation Responses - 12 noon on 31st May 2019 3. Quotation Evaluation - w/c 1st June 2019 4. Award decision - 5th June 2019 5. Proposed Contract Start Date - 15th July 2019 6. Completion of Works - 25th July 2019 This procurement is urgent hence the short time frame. If you are interested in this procurement opportunity then please send an email to webprocurement@kettering.gov.uk, requesting a copy of the Quotation Documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 May 2019
About the buyer
Kettering Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233251 · Resurfacing works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-borough-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and installation of Impact Attenuating Play Area Surface - Meadow Road Park.
- Open tender
Road Surface Treatments - DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kettering Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
