Awarded contract
Parts for aircraft engines
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Pratt and Whitney
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Topic
- Gloves
- Published
- 24 May 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Provision of all GUC for UK F35 propulsion system as detailed on current F35 Program GUC list. Provision of all GUC for UK F35 Propulsion System as detailed on current F35 Program GUC list.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 May 2019
- Completed: Award published24 May 2019Current notice
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18424000 · Gloves
- 24000000 · Chemical products
- 34731500 · Parts for aircraft engines
- 39224200 · Brushes
- 44424200 · Adhesive tape
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Parts for aircraft engines.
- Open tender
Laboratory reagents
Related topics
Topics related to Parts for aircraft engines, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,158£335.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
