Closed tender
Motor Vehicle Equipment
Details
- Buyer
- New College Durham
- Value
- GBP 37,500
- Topic
- Miscellaneous equipment
- Published
- 21 May 2019
- Submission
- 21 June 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The College wishes to receive responses from suppliers for our requirement of Motor Vehicle Equipment, details contained within our Tender Document attached N0104
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 June 2019
About the buyer
New College Durham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39300000 · Miscellaneous equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to New College Durham.
BuyersCountValue
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
