Modernisation of 2 Passenger Lifts at Ice house Court
Details
- Published
- 21 May 2019
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
A Contractor is required to undertake works to modernise 2 Passenger Lifts at Ice House Court Barking. The works must commence while the residential home is still operational Contractors must make themselves aware of the site layout, work requirements and the need to plan works, monitor safety on site and react promptly to changes in site conditions. The Tender Documents provide full details of the Lonodon Borough of Barking and Dagenham requirements for carrying out the works under controlled conditions. Timescales must be strictly adhered to. Tender Published 21st May 2019 To Access the tender register on the Councils Tender Portal
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 September 2019
About the buyer
London Borough of Barking and Dagenham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Modernisation of 2 Passenger Lifts at Ice house Court, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barking and Dagenham.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
