Invitation to Tender, Website Design: ESAM, Sector 2 and Enterprise Zones
Details
- Buyer
- Cornwall Council
- Value
- GBP 18,000
- Topic
- World wide web (www) site design services
- Published
- 22 May 2019
- Submission
- 29 May 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Cornwall Development Company (CDC) is owned by and provides arm's length economic development delivery services to Cornwall Council (CC). CDC is part of the Corserv Ltd Group of Companies. On behalf of Cornwall Council, Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Local Enterprise Partnership (CIoS LEP) and a range of stakeholders, CDC provides a bespoke, business facing service which helps deliver the economic vision and strategy for Cornwall. Cornwall has a wealth of economic opportunities for business growth; these assets are spread across the region in key development sites part funded and delivered through the Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Growth Programme, the European economic regeneration programme for the region, (http://www.cornwallislesofscillygrowthprogramme.org.uk/). To facilitate the promotion, take up and success of these sites, CDC (on behalf of Cornwall Council) is now tasked to consolidate the various development sites offers through a high profile collaborative website. The successful design agency will be tasked to bring the various opportunities together into one website. However, it is essential that each site is promoted equally on the website to ensure businesses looking to grow will make informed choices through the information provided. The development sites are part of larger ongoing projects, funded from the European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) and UK public funding. The promotion of the development sites is just one aspect of their projects and hence, some projects will also maintain their current websites to promote wider information and to ensure compliance. This CDC commissioned website will therefore promote each project development site in the first instance.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 May 2019
About the buyer
Cornwall Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender, Website Design: ESAM, Sector 2 and Enterprise Zones.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
- Open tender
Education and training services
- Open tender
Design support services
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender, Website Design: ESAM, Sector 2 and Enterprise Zones, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 2,886£97.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cornwall Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
