Health services
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Brent Clinicial Commissioning Group
- Value
- GBP 1,425,000
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 21 May 2019
- Submission
- 20 June 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Provision of audiology services, including hearing tests and supply and fitting of hearing aids. Audiology services, including hearing tests and supply and fitting of hearing aids. This procurement will be run under the Light Touch Regime for this healthcare service falling within scope of Schedule 3 of the EU Procurement Directives. It will involve a single stage competitive process, with a number of steps as outlined within the invitation to tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 June 2019
About the buyer
NHS Brent Clinicial Commissioning Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85121240 · ENT or audiologist services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-brent-clinicial-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-brent-clinicial-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-brent-clinicial-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-brent-clinicial-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-brent-clinicial-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-brent-clinicial-commissioning-group.gov |
57 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health services.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Brent Clinicial Commissioning Group.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
