Awarded contract

Global navigation and positioning systems (GPS or equivalent)

Details

Value
GBP 328,571
Topic
Global navigation and positioning systems (GPS or equivalent)
Published
23 May 2019

Tender description

A new contract is required to procure personal locator beacons for UK F-35 pilots use, all accessories to enable auto-activation and additional auto-activation accessories to convert current Authority stock of manual beacons to be auto-activated. A new contract is required to procure personal locator beacons for UK F-35 pilots use, all accessories to enable auto-activation and additional auto-activation accessories to convert current Authority stock of manual beacons to be auto-activated.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 May 2019
  2. Completed: Award published23 May 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38112100 · Global navigation and positioning systems (GPS or equivalent)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.