Expired contract

GB-Shrewsbury: RMNI 002 - Network Switches

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 280,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Published
21 May 2019

Tender description

This is a contract award notice or the provision of network switches to Shropshire Council commencing on 7th May 2019.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 April 2019
  2. Completed: Award published21 May 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date6 May 2020

About the buyer

Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Shrewsbury: RMNI 002 - Network Switches, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,113
    £205.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.