Fire-detection systems
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,500,000
- Topic
- Fire-detection systems
- Published
- 20 May 2019
- Submission
- 20 June 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Smoke detector installations/upgrades in domestic properties Framework Agreement. Smoke detector installations/upgrades in domestic properties framework in accordance with the requirements detailed in this Contract Notice and attached documents. It is envisaged that a maximum number of 4 No contractors will be awarded a place on the ranked framework. Due to the quantity of properties requiring upgrade (5331 No). The anticipated values of the work required for the framework for the 4 year period are below, these figures are not guaranteed in any way and are an estimate only. Anticipated value 1 100 000 GBP-1 500 000 GBP for first 2 years — 5331 properties require to be upgraded before 1.2.2021. Anticipated value 1 000 000 GBP for additional 1+1 years if activated. To achieve compliance with legislation 5331 properties are required to be completed by February 2021 — throughput on contract to achieve this would be 85 properties to be completed each week by contractor(s).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 June 2019
About the buyer
Aberdeen City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31625100 · Fire-detection systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fire-detection systems.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Building services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Aberdeen City Council.
- 212£257.4m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 165£1.0bn
- 159£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 139£1.9bn
- 133£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
