Direct Payments Support Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 946,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 24 May 2019
- Submission
- 4 July 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The service is available to eligible adults and families with disabled children receiving a Direct Payment including individuals funded by Hampshire Clinical Commissioning Groups with a Personal Health Budget. The service will deliver a bespoke and personalised service aimed at providing information, advice, guidance and support to people on all matters relating to receiving and managing a Direct Payment or Personal Health Budget. The service will support people to have greater choice and control in meeting their assessed eligible needs thus maximising opportunities for independence. The service will also support people to buy services or employ the appropriate support as agreed within their personal plan through the use of Direct Payments. For full details please refer to the Service Specification available in the tender documents. The Contract will commence on 18th November 2019 and will be for a period of two years with the option to extend for a further two years. Interested parties should register their interest in the project via the In-Tend website https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hampshire, and complete and submit the tender return document together with any supporting information requested by 14.00 hrs on Thursday 4th July 2019.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 July 2019
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Direct Payments Support Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
