Closed tender

DFID 8562 (formerly DFID 8277) Lafiya Contract (UK Support for Health in Nigeria) Contract Notice

Details

Buyer
Department for International Development
Value
GBP 140,000,000
Topic
Foreign economic-aid-related services
Published
20 May 2019
Submission
20 June 2019

Tender description

The Lafiya Contract (UK Support for Health in Nigeria) seeks to improve health outcomes for the poorest and most vulnerable people in Nigeria. DFID seeks to appoint a local or international supplier to deliver the Lafiya Contract in approximately October 2019 for an Initial Term of up to 7 years from approximately October 2019 with a budget of up to 100 000 000 GBP. DFID may extend the contract for an additional 2 years with a maximum additional value of 40 000 000 GBP.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published20 May 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date20 June 2019

About the buyer

Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.