Expired contract
DFID 8256 AAWAZ II Pakistan - Inclusion, Accountability and Reducing Modern Slavery Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Development
- Supplier(s)
- BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)
- Value
- GBP 19,991,173
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 20 May 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The outcome the programme is hoping to achieve: Pakistani society and government institutions support increased voice, choice and control for women, girls, boys, youth, religious minorities and marginalised groups, protect them from exploitation and prevent discrimination and intolerance at all levels.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 May 2019
- Completed: Award published20 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Development.
BuyersCountValue
- 509£5.9bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
