Expired contract

BATCM/0309 - Provision of Post Design Services to the BATUS Safety System - Contract Award Notice (For transparency purposes ONLY)

Details

Value
GBP 279,048
Duration
5 years
Topic
System and support services
Published
21 May 2019

Tender description

THIS NOTICE IS NOT AN OPPORTUNITY. This Contract has been awarded and this notice is being published in accordance with the UK Government's transparency agenda.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2019
  2. Completed: Award published21 May 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 May 2024

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72250000 · System and support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BATCM/0309 - Provision of Post Design Services to the BATUS Safety System - Contract Award Notice (For transparency purposes ONLY).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.