Awarded contract
The Provision of an Adult's Social Care Casework Management and Finance System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Servelec Education Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Financial systems software package
- Published
- 17 May 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Provision of an Adult's Social Care Casework Management and Finance System Keywords: system, case management, finance, software
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 January 2022
- Next: Contract expiry date23 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
South Gloucestershire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48442000 · Financial systems software package
- 48781000 · System management software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of an Adult's Social Care Casework Management and Finance System.
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Gloucestershire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
