Expired contract

Talent Management IT Programme - NHS Leadership Academy - NHS/SoEPS/19.473

Details

Value
GBP 1,252,122
Duration
2 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
17 May 2019

Tender description

NHS Leadership Academy Award Notice for exercise undertaken via GCloud 10 - Digital Market Place. The Talent Management IT Programme - Liferay DXP GCloud 10 Procurement was split into three Lots: Lot 1 Strategic Liferay DXP: Liferay DXP Strategic & Technical Consultancy Lot 2 Operational Liferay DXP: Undertake a proof of concept in order to determine and evidence that the solution can be integrated with the Learning Experience Platform, in order to produce a joined up Talent Experience for NHS Employees. The initial Proof of Concept will focus on the user story of a Band 5 nurse Lot 3 Liferay DXP Compatible Learning Experience Platform: Liferay licencing, Software including production and non-prod environments and hosting The exercise was run in accordance with the GCloud10 call off instructions.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 February 2019
  2. Completed: Award published17 May 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date14 February 2021

About the buyer

South Of England Procurement Centre is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Talent Management IT Programme - NHS Leadership Academy - NHS/SoEPS/19.473.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Talent Management IT Programme - NHS Leadership Academy - NHS/SoEPS/19.473, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 826
    £36.3bn
  3. 4,068
    £249.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Of England Procurement Centre.

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 136
    £402.6m
  2. 121
    £121.6bn
  3. 78
    £1.9bn
  4. 48
    £6.7bn
  5. 42
    £11.7bn
  6. 41
    £6.0bn
  7. 27
    £1.8bn
  8. 20
    £10.8m
  9. 19
    £6.1bn
  10. 13
    £1.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.