Awarded contract

Supply services of personnel including temporary staff

Details

Value
GBP 250,000,000
Topic
Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Published
14 May 2019

Tender description

The National Procurement Service (NPS) on behalf of the Welsh public sector has established a collaborative Framework Agreement for the supply of temporary agency staff. Key areas are likely to include but are not limited to: — corporate, — social care, — technical, admin and professional staff, — education, teaching staff, non teaching and support staff for schools, — specialist police, — ICT, — health: non-medical, — interim managers. This lot will be for provision of temporary workers via a master vendor supply model. This lot will be for provision of temporary workers via a vendor neutral supply model. This lot is for the provision of temporary workers via a hybrid supply model. This lot is for the provision of temporary workers. This lot is for the provision of supply teachers and other educational/school based temporary workers, split by local authority region across Wales.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 April 2019
  2. Completed: Award published14 May 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Welsh Government Commercial Delivery (WGCD) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Supply services of personnel including temporary staff, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Welsh Government Commercial Delivery (WGCD).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.