SSD 19 02 - Soft Market Test - Independent Living Service (Mental Health)
Details
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 17 May 2019
- Submission
- 29 May 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
In June 2019 Derbyshire County Council will be inviting tenders from organisations experienced in the provision of community based housing related support services, to people aged 16 and over. We also wish to engage with providers on the delivery of the service. The existing service delivers support to people across Derbyshire who have mental health problems. Support can be accessed in one of the accommodation units or community based support available in people’s own homes or other suitable location. The new Independent Living Service (Mental Health) service will continue to provide outcomes focused low level housing related support to enable vulnerable people to develop the skills needed to gain and maintain a tenancy, and live independently in the community. This soft market testing exercise is to determine the capacity of the market to supply the service and the level of interest in any future procurement. The information provided through this exercise will not be used by the Council to assess bidders as part of the forthcoming tender. Full tender documents will not be available until the tender is advertised. Keywords: SSD 19 02
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 May 2019
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SSD 19 02 - Soft Market Test - Independent Living Service (Mental Health).
Related topics
Topics related to SSD 19 02 - Soft Market Test - Independent Living Service (Mental Health), ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
