Provision of Security Guarding Services for the Residence at the British Embassy in Santo Domingo.
Details
- Value
- GBP 110
- Topic
- Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
- Published
- 13 May 2019
- Submission
- 14 June 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Provision of Security Guarding Services for the Residence at the British Embassy in Santo Domingo. All tender documentation will be published, and al subtantive communication between the Authority and bidders will be conducted via the FCO's e-Procurement Portal, Bravo Solution. URL is https:/fco.bravosolution.co.uk/ (requires registration), then navigate to procject_2478/itt_3013
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 June 2019
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Security Guarding Services for the Residence at the British Embassy in Santo Domingo..
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Security Guarding Services for the Residence at the British Embassy in Santo Domingo., ranked by notice volume.
- 2,202£52.4bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
