FRAMEWORK FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF BUS LANE ENFORCEMENT CAMERAS AND ASSOCIATED REVIEW AND NOTICE PROCESSING SERVICES
Details
- Buyer
- Gateshead Council
- Supplier(s)
- Conduent Parking Enforcement Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Road traffic-control equipment
- Published
- 14 May 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This framework is for a fully managed service and the lease of all equipment necessary to carry out enforcement of bus lane contraventions, ensuring that the chosen solution is compatible with the Council's existing notice processing system (SiDem) or any successor system used during the duration of the framework. All equipment must be approved for use for this purpose in accordance with the Bus Lanes (Approved Devices) (England) Order 2005, as set out in the Provisional guidance on bus lane (including tramway) enforcement in England outside London: and this must be carried out prior to the Council taking receipt of the equipment. Tender documents are available via www.nepo.org using the reference DN335676.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 July 2018
- Completed: Award published14 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2022
About the buyer
Gateshead Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34923000 · Road traffic-control equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gateshead Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
