Expired contract
DFID 8149 Mobilising Data for Anti-Corruption Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Development
- Supplier(s)
- Palladium International Limited
- Value
- GBP 13,984,120
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 15 May 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
MoDAC's objective is to improve the quality and use of data leading to a higher number of corruption cases being brought to prosecution or sanction, and the prevention of corruption through greater scrutiny of high-risk sectors (such as a high-value government procurement or extractives contract).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 May 2019
- Completed: Award published15 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 January 2024
About the buyer
Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Development.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£5.9bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
