Closed tender

BIG001-0995 Learning Partner for Leaders with Lived Experience Programme 2019

Details

Published
13 May 2019
Submission
5 April 2019

Tender description

We are seeking a learning partner for the Leaders with Lived Experience programme to capture learning and to support the effective working of the network of grant holders funded through this programme. The learning partner will design and carry out a process of capturing and sharing, learning from the programme. They will engage with the National Lottery Community Fund and our network of grant holders to co-design the learning approach, tools and processes, and seek out, sense-make, synthesise and share emerging learning. They will also support us to facilitate the network of grant holders, using their expertise to help shape the learning process for grant holders – both in terms of designing with us and the grant holders how it will function and by sharing emerging findings with the network to enable reflection, sense making and action. The learning partner will need to have a demonstrable track record in: - Action research and knowledge management - including synthesising complex material into engaging and accessible outputs that have a practical, action focus - Co-design and centring user voice – especially of learning processes and networks In order to help build trust and understanding between the learning partner and the grant holders, we’d like for the learning partner to also be a leader with lived experience – or for their team to include leader(s) with lived experience if the work is being delivered by a number of people. Being a lived experience leader means having personal or first-hand experience of a social issue or injustice, which you have used to create change for others in a similar situation. We think if the learning partner has this shared experience with the grant holders, it will result in them being able to provide better support and to produce more meaningful knowledge and learning. Please refer to the tender documentation and envelopes for full details.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Submission date5 April 2019
  2. Completed: Tender published13 May 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

The National Lottery Community Fund is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to BIG001-0995 Learning Partner for Leaders with Lived Experience Programme 2019, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The National Lottery Community Fund.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.