18-19 Legal Services Award Notice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 15 May 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
University of Wolverhampton are awarding a Framework for a specialist legal services supplier(s) which can support its internal Legal Team and provide high quality (value for money) services using up-to-date methods of work whilst ensuring compliance with current and evolving legal standards and regulations in the following areas. - Commercial and Contracts - Information Governance - Property and Construction - Employment and Pensions - Education - Company, Governance and Charity
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 March 2019
- Completed: Award published15 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 June 2024
About the buyer
University of Wolverhampton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-wolverhampton.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-wolverhampton.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-wolverhampton.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-wolverhampton.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-wolverhampton.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-wolverhampton.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 18-19 Legal Services Award Notice.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to 18-19 Legal Services Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Wolverhampton.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
