Closed tender

T0419 - Firewalls and Security User Requirements

Details

Topic
Security software package
Published
10 January 2019
Submission
8 February 2019

Tender description

The purpose of this tender process is to identify a supplier who will be capable to provide all required firewall software, hardware and licences, in accordance with Trinity House's statement of requirements. All interested parties for this requirement should express their interest via Delta E-sourcing using Access Code 46WGZX9GVB. A Non-Disclosure Agreement (NDA) will be required to be completed prior to receiving access to the Invitation to Tender (ITT) document. The NDA is available for download from the Document Repository and should be actioned at the earliest opportunity. The completed NDA must be returned via Delta Message Centre as an attachment prior to Monday 28th January to allow access to the Invitation to Tender document and for sufficient time to respond. If returned after this date, the ITT documents will be provided but the tender closure date will remain. The Invitation to Tender document is readily available following completion of the required NDA.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published10 January 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date8 February 2019

About the buyer

Trinity House is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48730000 · Security software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to T0419 - Firewalls and Security User Requirements, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,074
    £309.9bn
  2. 2,507
    £313.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Trinity House.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.