Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Heatcare Oil & Gas Ltd
- Value
- GBP 44,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of central heating
- Published
- 10 January 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Gas servicing and reactive maintenance contract for domestic and commercial premises from 29.10.2018 to 28.10.2021 to various addresses in: — Lothian, — Stirlingshire, — Tayside, — Fife, — Aberdeenshire and — Moray. It is Ark Housing Association's intention to enter into a contract with one Contractor to deliver the annual inspection and reactive maintenance plus out of hours emergency service to domestic gas heating installations to approximately 230 properties for a 3 year period commencing on 22.10.2018. There is a possibility of a further 24 month extension. Full contract requirements are contained with the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 November 2018
- Completed: Award published10 January 2019Current notice
About the buyer
Energy Technical Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@energy-technical-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@energy-technical-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@energy-technical-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@energy-technical-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@energy-technical-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@energy-technical-services.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of central heating.
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of central heating, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Energy Technical Services.
- 642£2.6bn
- 511£5.9bn
- 224£375.6m
- 207£250.3m
- 192£4.0bn
- 192£197.9m
- 185£984.8m
- 173£85.4m
- 160£998.7m
- 158£346.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
