Purchase to Pay module is able to integrate seamlessly with a range of different financial software solutions including Sage 1000 for Royal Berkshire Fire Authority
Details
- Value
- GBP 270,000
- Topic
- Transaction-processing software package
- Published
- 9 January 2019
- Submission
- 22 February 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This contract notice replaces the notice placed on 17th Dec for a P2P solution, Potential tenderers should note that the only change to the document is the tender return deadline. Royal Berkshire Fire Authority (the "Authority") is seeking to award a Contract to a single Provider able to provide an end to end solution for Purchase to Pay (known as P2P) that meets the requirements as set out in this Invitation to Tender (ITT). A description of the requirements are set out within the documents. Suppliers are required to explain how their solution will meet these requirements in their technical and quality tender response. The Authority is seeking a solution that can be integrated with the current financial solution - Sage 1000 and could at future integrate with alternative options should the Authority migrate to a new solution. The solution may be an on premise solution or be offered as Software as a Service (SaaS).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 February 2019
About the buyer
Royal Berkshire Fire Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48217000 · Transaction-processing software package
- 48440000 · Financial analysis and accounting software package
- 48442000 · Financial systems software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-fire-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-fire-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-fire-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-fire-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-fire-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-fire-authority.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchase to Pay module is able to integrate seamlessly with a range of different financial software solutions including Sage 1000 for Royal Berkshire Fire Authority.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to Purchase to Pay module is able to integrate seamlessly with a range of different financial software solutions including Sage 1000 for Royal Berkshire Fire Authority, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Berkshire Fire Authority.
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 44£7.9m
- 36£55.8m
- 27£7.2m
- 26£5.2m
- 22£6.0m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
