Planting and maintenance services of green areas
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,200,000
- Topic
- Footpath construction work
- Published
- 8 January 2019
- Submission
- 12 February 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Lancashire County Council is inviting suitably experienced and qualified providers to tender to be part of a Framework Agreement to deliver Countryside Services and Public Rights of Way Installation, Repair and Maintenance Services. The framework will include work such as the general service conditions relating to the installation of gates, stiles, fingerposts, ditch-crossings, bridges, among others and the execution of vegetation clearance and other works. The Framework Agreement will commence on 1.4.2019 and will end on 31.3.2023. Further information, instructions and guidance information, together with invitation to tender documentation, the relevant questions and pricing schedule for completion are available on the council's electronic tendering iSupplier Portal. As detailed in Section II.1.5) Lot 1 covers the geographical area of North Lancashire including Lancaster, Fylde and Wyre. As detailed in Section II.1.5) Lot 2 covers the geographical area of South Lancashire including Chorley, Preston, South Ribble and West Lancs. As detailed in Section II.1.5). Lot 3 covers the geographical area of East Lancashire including Hyndburn, Ribble Valley, Rossendale, Pendle and Burnley
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 February 2019
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233161 · Footpath construction work
- 45233229 · Verge maintenance work
- 45233290 · Installation of road signs
- 77310000 · Planting and maintenance services of green areas
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Planting and maintenance services of green areas.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Planting and maintenance services of green areas, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
