Closed tender
PHE_Scientific - Provision of a Liquid Nitrogen Sample Storage Cryovial Store
Details
- Published
- 8 January 2019
- Submission
- 15 January 2019
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
Public Health England's NIS laboratory located at Porton wishes to purchase a liquid nitrogen sample storage cryovial store. The authority will be purchasing this equipment via invitation to quote. Please note - PHE will not be bound to purchase any equipment following the outcome of this process.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 January 2019
About the buyer
Public Health England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Public Health England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 258£901.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
