Closed tender

Motor vehicles

Details

Value
EUR 20,000,000
Topic
Motor vehicles
Published
11 January 2019
Submission
15 February 2019

Tender description

The following is a Request for Proposals (RFP) for supply ¾ Ton 4 x 4 vehicles (for Military use) to the Irish Defence Forces. It is anticipated that approximately 280 (two hundred and eighty) vehicles will be procured over a 4 (four) year period. All vehicles will be Fitted For Radio (FFR). One hundred (100) vehicles will be equipped with a modular removable racking system. 25 (Twenty Five) of the vehicles will be left hand drive, the remaining 255 (Two Hundred and Fifty-five) vehicles will be right hand drive.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published11 January 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date15 February 2019

About the buyer

Irish Defence Forces is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles
  • 34113000 · 4-wheel-drive vehicles
  • 34113200 · All-terrain vehicles
  • 34113300 · Off-road vehicles
  • 35400000 · Military vehicles and associated parts

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Motor vehicles.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Motor vehicles, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.