Closed tender
Invitation to tender for the provision of freshly prepared and frozen food
Details
- Buyer
- Abri Group Limited
- Published
- 11 January 2019
- Submission
- 11 February 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Yarlington is seeking a service provider that will prepare fresh and nutritious frozen food to help deliver the meal service we provide to our customers over the next 3 years with options to extend beyond this initial term. Keywords: fresh food, fresh produce , nutritional, frozen
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 February 2019
About the buyer
Abri Group Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Abri Group Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
