Expired contract
HP 600 G4 Desktop Computers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Specialist Computer Centres PLC
- Value
- GBP 52,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 10 January 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
AWARD NOTICE CCS Framework RM3733 was used to issue a further competition for the supply of desk top computers
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 November 2018
- Completed: Award published10 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2019
About the buyer
Leicestershire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HP 600 G4 Desktop Computers.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to HP 600 G4 Desktop Computers, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,684£136.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
