Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 183,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator
- Published
- 10 January 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
London and Quadrant Housing Trust are tendering for the provision of the hire of small general plant for London and Quadrant’s Self Delivered New Build Projects to comply with the Public Contracts regulations 2015. The objective of this tender process is to establish a Framework Agreement with the tenderers and London and Quadrant Housing Trust for a period of 2 years. The dates and contract value are estimates and could be subject to change. This is tender is for Service Providers 1830 only. Rebates will be required. The Process: Suppliers that would like to be considered for this opportunity are invited to "Express Interest" via our e-procurement portal; upon which they will be given full access to the tender documentation which will be made available through this e-tendering system. When the tender documents have been made available, involved tenderers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the "My tenders" area of this website and selecting the "View Details" button of this project. This is a 2 stage tender and both stages adhere to the time-scales as prescribed within the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 for Restricted OJEU Tenders.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 October 2018
- Completed: Award published10 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 October 2020
About the buyer
London & Quadrant Housing Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45500000 · Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-quadrant-housing-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-quadrant-housing-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-quadrant-housing-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-quadrant-housing-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-quadrant-housing-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-quadrant-housing-trust.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
Building construction work
- Open tender
Building Trades Contractor DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London & Quadrant Housing Trust.
- 157£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
