Closed tender

GB-London: T0425 - Technical Specialist to Review RPI-X

Details

Value
GBP 37,500
Topic
Financial and insurance services
Published
11 January 2019
Submission
23 January 2019

Tender description

NOTE: This notice was updated on 11 January 2019 for the following reason: Shortlisted parties may be required to attend an interview/review on Thursday 31st January 2019. This date is different to the original notice due to scheduling issues.(Request for quotation (RFQ) to appoint a Technical Specialist to review GLA use of RPI-X and identify alternatives. Request for quotation documents are available for instant review via email - please contact etender@trinityhouse.co.uk. Interested parties should note the timescales for this requirement. Deadline for submission of quotations via etender@trinityhouse.co.uk is 12:00 Wednesday 23rd January. Shortlisted parties will be required to attend an interview/review on either Monday 28th January or Tuesday 29th January. The RFQ documents should be consulted for all mandatory dates.)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published11 January 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date23 January 2019

About the buyer

Trinity House is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66000000 · Financial and insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-London: T0425 - Technical Specialist to Review RPI-X.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Trinity House.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.