Faversham Recreation Ground Heritage Lottery Improvement Project
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,284,855
- Published
- 7 January 2019
- Submission
- 10 February 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Swale Borough Council is inviting Expressions of Interest to tender for Faversham Recreation Ground Heritage Lottery Improvement Project. The contract will commence on Monday, 01 April 2019 and terminate on Saturday, 30 November 2019. The Council may extend this opportunity for a further month The tenderer/s who submits the Most Economically Advantageous Tender, (MEAT) will be awarded the contract. The contract will involve the refurbishment of Faversham Recreation Ground, to include re-modelling and major refurbishment of sports changing pavilion and Grade 2 listed Lodge building, hard and soft landscaping including the creation of an event space, boundary fencing and path resurfacing. Expressions of Interest and Invitation to Tender (I.T.T.) must be submitted / uploaded on the Council’s e-tendering portal. The closing date for submissions of Expressions of Interest and the closing date for the submission of the I.T.T. will be 10/02/2018 23:59. Keywords: Landscaping, Heritage, Conservation, Building, Refurbishment
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 February 2019
About the buyer
Swale Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swale Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
