Expired contract

Design Team Services (including Architecture, Structural Engineering, Cost Consultancy, BREEAM and CDM)

Details

Supplier(s)
KPP Architects
Value
GBP 219,230
Duration
2 years
Topic
Architectural design services
Published
7 January 2019

Tender description

Park Valley Huddersfield (PVH) has been awarded a grant from the European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) to renovate a derelict former Mill and create high-quality office space. The former Mill is located within an existing Business Park on the B6108 Meltham Road on the outskirts of Huddersfield, Yorkshire. The new space will be called the Mending Rooms and PVH seeks to procure the following services from a single organisation or consortium: i) Architectural Services (including acting as Lead Design Consultant) ii) Structural Engineering Services iii) Cost Consultancy Services iv) BREEAM Assessment Services PVH has procured add specialists limited to assist them to procure this contract. In order to obtain the Invitation to Tender (ITT) please email Richard Jones, Senior Consultant to register your interest: Richard.Jones@addspecialists.co.uk.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 December 2018
  2. Completed: Award published7 January 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date10 July 2020

About the buyer

ADD SPECIALISTS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71220000 · Architectural design services
  • 71242000 · Project and design preparation, estimation of costs
  • 71243000 · Draft plans (systems and integration)
  • 71244000 · Calculation of costs, monitoring of costs
  • 71245000 · Approval plans, working drawings and specifications
  • 71246000 · Determining and listing of quantities in construction
  • 71247000 · Supervision of building work
  • 71248000 · Supervision of project and documentation
  • 71251000 · Architectural and building-surveying services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

30 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Design Team Services (including Architecture, Structural Engineering, Cost Consultancy, BREEAM and CDM).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Design Team Services (including Architecture, Structural Engineering, Cost Consultancy, BREEAM and CDM), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,806
    £336.1bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  4. 8,788
    £764.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.