Closed tender

Curtains, drapes, valances and textile blinds

Details

Value
GBP 1,255,000
Topic
Curtains, drapes, valances and textile blinds
Published
9 January 2019
Submission
11 February 2019

Tender description

The Authority is seeking to appoint Contractor(s) capable of providing the supply, delivery and installation of Window Coverings to the Higher Education (HE) institutions and Further Education (FE) institutions of Scotland, as per Appendix E. A maximum of 3 Contractors will be appointed per lot. The Framework Agreement is split into four geographical lots: Lot 1: Edinburgh, Fife, Lothian and Borders; Lot 2: Central, Stirlingshire, Perthshire, Dundee and Tayside; Lot 3: Aberdeen, Grampians, Highlands and Islands; Lot 4: Greater Glasgow, Ayrshire and South West of Scotland. Please see the ITT document for further details of the requirement. The tender documents are available on https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk project 27960 The Authority is seeking to appoint Contractor(s) capable of providing the supply, delivery and installation of Window Coverings to the Higher Education (HE) institutions and Further Education (FE) institutions of Scotland, as per Appendix E. The Authority is seeking to appoint Contractor(s) capable of providing the supply, delivery and installation of Window Coverings to the Higher Education (HE) institutions and Further Education (FE) institutions of Scotland, as per Appendix E. A maximum of 3 Contractors will be appointed per lot. The Authority is seeking to appoint Contractor(s) capable of providing the supply, delivery and installation of Window Coverings to the Higher Education (HE) institutions and Further Education (FE) institutions of Scotland, as per Appendix E. A maximum of 3 Contractors will be appointed per lot. The Authority is seeking to appoint Contractor(s) capable of providing the supply, delivery and installation of Window Coverings to the Higher Education (HE) institutions and Further Education (FE) institutions of Scotland, as per Appendix E.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 January 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 February 2019

About the buyer

APUC Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39515000 · Curtains, drapes, valances and textile blinds
  • 39515100 · Curtains
  • 39515400 · Blinds
  • 39515420 · Textile blinds
  • 39515430 · Venetian blinds
  • 39515440 · Vertical blinds

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Curtains, drapes, valances and textile blinds.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Curtains, drapes, valances and textile blinds, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.