Closed tender

CPU 3406 Digital Producer

Details

Value
GBP 92,500
Topic
Production management consultancy services
Published
10 January 2019
Submission
11 February 2019

Tender description

Nottingham Castle - Digital Producer, £92,500 A rare opportunity to be involved in the transformation of an entire Museum and Art Gallery, which includes the creation of a new immersive gallery, the restoration of a former Textile Gallery and the refurbishment of four Museum and Art Galleries. With a high degree of remote working, the successful tender will have overall responsibility for the delivery of an innovative set of digital media exhibits that transforms the way in which Nottingham Castle engages with its audiences. The successful tenderer will ensure that the digital media exhibits developed by the creative agencies delivers the vision of the project team and Casson Mann, the project's exhibition designers. With an Electronic Programme budget of £1m, they will deliver digital media telling the iconic story of Robin Hood - Nottingham's world renowned outlaw, in a newly created gallery, and the City's own history of Rebellion and Creativity. For project requirements, see Section 4, Invitation to Tender.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published10 January 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 February 2019

About the buyer

Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79415000 · Production management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CPU 3406 Digital Producer, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,730
    £4.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.