CPU 3406 Digital Producer
Details
- Value
- GBP 92,500
- Topic
- Production management consultancy services
- Published
- 10 January 2019
- Submission
- 11 February 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Nottingham Castle – Digital Producer, £92,500 A rare opportunity to be involved in the transformation of an entire Museum and Art Gallery, which includes the creation of a new immersive gallery, the restoration of a former Textile Gallery and the refurbishment of four Museum and Art Galleries. With a high degree of remote working, the successful tender will have overall responsibility for the delivery of an innovative set of digital media exhibits that transforms the way in which Nottingham Castle engages with its audiences. The successful tenderer will ensure that the digital media exhibits developed by the creative agencies delivers the vision of the project team and Casson Mann, the project’s exhibition designers. With an Electronic Programme budget of £1m, they will deliver digital media telling the iconic story of Robin Hood - Nottingham’s world renowned outlaw, in a newly created gallery, and the City’s own history of Rebellion and Creativity. For project requirements, see Section 4, Invitation to Tender. Keywords: Herritage, Museum, Producer, Digital, Production
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 February 2019
About the buyer
Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79415000 · Production management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPU 3406 Digital Producer.
Related topics
Topics related to CPU 3406 Digital Producer, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,730£4.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
