Expired contract

Cisco Meraki Wi Fi Environment Upgrade 2018 081a

Details

Value
GBP 294,000
Duration
2 months
Topic
Computer equipment and supplies
Published
11 January 2019

Tender description

Contract awarded following a Further Competition under existing Crown Commercial Services (CCS) RM1045 Network Services Framework Agreement

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 October 2018
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2018
  3. Completed: Award published11 January 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.