Animal products and related products
Details
- Topic
- Animal products and related products
- Published
- 11 January 2019
- Submission
- 15 February 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
PURCH1648 Provision of a Contract Agreement for Individually Ventilated Cages (IVCs) and Humidity Control Air Handling Units (HCAHUs). Tender documents available from Public Contracts Scotland. Tender returns should be submitted via Public Contracts Scotland, no paper copies will be accepted. Should paper tenders be submitted, they will be rejected. Further to this any questions or communications regarding individual tender exercises must be sent via the Public Contracts Scotland Portal. Tender queries received through any other channel will not be answered. Should users of Public Contracts Scotland have any problems with the website they should contact website Support Desk, contact details can be found by following the “Contact Us” option on the left hand menu at http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/default.aspx PURCH1648 Provision of a Contract Agreement for Individually Ventilated Cages (IVCs) and Humidity Control Air Handling Units (HCAHUs). Lot 1: Individually Ventilated Cages (IVCs), racks, water bottles and cage Changing Stations — Refer to ITT — Schedule 2A. PURCH1648 Provision of a Contract Agreement for Individually Ventilated Cages (IVCs) and Humidity Control Air Handling Units (HCAHUs). Lot 2: Air Handling Units (AHUs) and Humidity Control Air Handling Units (HCAHUs) — Refer to ITT — Schedule 2B.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 February 2019
About the buyer
University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03140000 · Animal products and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Animal products and related products, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,499£70.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.
- 228£379.0m
- 155£68.5m
- 80£14.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 21£4.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
