Awarded contract
Administrative healthcare services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Newcastle University
- Value
- GBP 472,300
- Topic
- Administrative healthcare services
- Published
- 8 January 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Public Health England (PHE) is seeking to commission an external partner(s) to support a programme of work to improve early language acquisition (pre-school age). Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 December 2018
- Completed: Award published8 January 2019Current notice
About the buyer
Public Health England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75122000 · Administrative healthcare services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Administrative healthcare services.
- Open tender
Health and safety services
Related topics
Topics related to Administrative healthcare services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Public Health England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 262£902.1m
- 261£233.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
